Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how SparkCleanz Pte. Ltd. ("SparkCleanz" or "we" or "our") uses and protects any information that the Customer ("you" or "your") give SparkCleanz when you use this website or engage in our services. SparkCleanz is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

What we collect

We may collect personal information from the Customer such as the following :

  • Name

  • Company if applicable

  • Contact information including email address and contact number

  • Demographic information such as mailing address

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What do we use the information for

We require the information to provide our service to you, and in particular for the following reasons :

  • Creating of estimates and invoice

  • Internal record keeping

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new services, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes via email or phone. 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.  In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

We will destroy or anonymize Personal Data as soon as it is reasonably that:

  • the purpose for which the Personal Data collected is no longer being served by the retention of such Personal Data.

  • the retention is no longer necessary for any other business or legal purposes.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest.  However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.  You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Google+ - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle

Our Contact

Address :

55 Serangoon North Ave 4 #03-03, S9 Building Singapore 555859

Call Us : +65 9782 2035

Email Us : sales@sparkcleanz.com.sg

Business Hour :

9.00 am to 6.00 pm (Monday to Sunday)

Coded In Singapore. All Rights Reserved. © 2018 SparkCleanz Pte. Ltd.